Glasgow Bowling Association - 01 - Singles

Prelims
10 May 2017
at Shettleston
01-SCOTSTOUNHILL 1  v  0 02-LINTHOUSE
10 May 2017
at Willowbank
03-QUEENS PARK 0  v  1 04-KILLERMONT
10 May 2017
at Castlemilk
05-SHETTLESTON 18  v  21 06-CROFTFOOT
10 May 2017
at Camphill
07-WELLCROFT 1  v  0 08-MEARNS
10 May 2017
at Bishopbriggs
09-CHRYSTON 1  v  0 10-BALORNOCK
10 May 2017
at Belvidere
11-HAMPDEN 21  v  19 12-WHITEVALE
10 May 2017
at Milton of Campsie
13-AUCHINAIRN 0  v  1 14-BARR & STROUD
10 May 2017
at Stamperland
15-CARDONALD 1  v  0 16-TEMPLETON
10 May 2017
at Killermont
17 - St VINCENT 13  v  21 18-MILTON Of CAMPSIE
10 May 2017
at Bearsden
19-KELVINDALE 21  v  6 20-ABRONHILL
10 May 2017
at Templeton
21-CAMPHILL 4  v  21 22-EAGLESHAM
10 May 2017
at Springboig
23-TOLLCROSS 0  v  1 24-HAWTHORN
10 May 2017
at Balornock
25-RIDDRIE 1  v  0 26-GREENFAULDS
10 May 2017
at Jordanhill
27-HILLPARK 0  v  1 28-VICTORIA PARK
10 May 2017
at Partickhill
29-MOUNT FLORIDA 0  v  1 30-HYNDLAND
10 May 2017
at St Rollox
31-CORUNNA 10  v  21 32-BELVIDERE
 
Round 1
17 May 2017
at Barr & Stroud
01-SCOTSTOUNHILL 12  v  21 04-KILLERMONT
17 May 2017
at Cathcart
06-CROFTFOOT 1  v  0 07-WELLCROFT
17 May 2017
at St Vincent
09-CHRYSTON 15  v  21 11-HAMPDEN
17 May 2017
at Yarrow Rec
14-BARR & STROUD 21  v  14 15-CARDONALD
17 May 2017
at Greenfaulds
18-MILTON Of CAMPSIE 21  v  20 19-KELVINDALE
17 May 2017
at Clarkston
22-EAGLESHAM 21  v  11 24-HAWTHORN
17 May 2017
at Parkhead
25-RIDDRIE 0  v  1 28-VICTORIA PARK
17 May 2017
at Sandyhills
30-HYNDLAND 21  v  14 32-BELVIDERE
17 May 2017
at Weir Rec
33-WOODEND 16  v  21 34-CROOKSTON
17 May 2017
at Darnley
35-WILLOWBANK  v  36-CLARKSTON
17 May 2017
at Nitshill & Hurlet
37-DARNLEY 0  v  1 38-FAIRFIELD
17 May 2017
at Giffnock
39-KIRKHILL 1  v  0 40-RUTHERGLEN
17 May 2017
at Blackhill
41-BURNBANK 1  v  0 42-GARROWHILL
17 May 2017
at Hyndland
43-DRUMOYNE 1  v  0 44-PARTICK
17 May 2017
at Pollokshaws
45-ANNIESLAND 0  v  1 46-BELLAHOUSTON
17 May 2017
at Carmyle
47-SHAWLANDS 0  v  1 48-STOBHILL
17 May 2017
at Abronhill
49-MOUNT VERNON 21  v  18 50-STEPPS
17 May 2017
at Hampden
51-CASTLEMILK 0  v  1 52-JORDANHILL
17 May 2017
at Riddrie
53-FOXLEY 21  v  3 54-CONDORRAT
17 May 2017
at Burnside
55-CATHCART 0  v  1 56-GIFFNOCK
17 May 2017
at Eaglesham
57-POLLOKSHAWS 21  v  20 58-THORNLIEBANK
17 May 2017
at Hillington
59-NITSHILL & HURLET 0  v  1 60-STAMPERLAND
17 May 2017
at Shawlands
61-WEIR REC 1  v  0 62-MARYHILL
17 May 2017
at Baillieston
63-CAMBUSLANG 0  v  1 64-CARMYLE
17 May 2017
at Tollcross
65-PARKHEAD 0  v  1 66-BAILLIESTON
17 May 2017
at Mount Florida
67-BISHOPBRIGGS 1  v  0 68-BURNSIDE
17 May 2017
at Mosspark
69-TITWOOD 1  v  0 70-NORTH BRITISH
17 May 2017
at Kirkhill
71-HILLINGTON 2  v  21 72-KINGSWOOD
17 May 2017
at Maryhill
73-SPRINGBURN 1  v  0 74-YARROW REC
17 May 2017
at Fairfield
75-BLACKHILL 1  v  0 76-MOSSPARK
17 May 2017
at Auchinairn
77-SANDYHILLS 1  v  0 78-BEARSDEN
17 May 2017
at Mount Vernon
79-BUSBY 0  v  1 80-CUMBERNAULD
 
Round 2
24 May 2017
at Drumoyne
04-KILLERMONT 3  v  21 06-CROFTFOOT
24 May 2017
at Foxley
11-HAMPDEN 13  v  21 14-BARR & STROUD
24 May 2017
at Partick
18-MILTON Of CAMPSIE 14  v  21 22-EAGLESHAM
24 May 2017
at Stepps
28-VICTORIA PARK 0  v  1 30-HYNDLAND
24 May 2017
at Linthouse
34-CROOKSTON 1  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Cambuslang
38-FAIRFIELD 1  v  0 39-KIRKHILL
24 May 2017
at Woodend
41-BURNBANK 1  v  0 43-DRUMOYNE
24 May 2017
at Croftfoot
46-BELLAHOUSTON 1  v  0 48-STOBHILL
24 May 2017
at Whitevale
49-MOUNT VERNON 21  v  10 52-JORDANHILL
24 May 2017
at Queens Park
53-FOXLEY 0  v  1 56-GIFFNOCK
24 May 2017
at Mearns
57-POLLOKSHAWS 1  v  0 60-STAMPERLAND
24 May 2017
at Titwood
61-WEIR REC 1  v  0 64-CARMYLE
24 May 2017
at Hawthorn
66-BAILLIESTON 0  v  1 67-BISHOPBRIGGS
24 May 2017
at Busby
69-TITWOOD 8  v  21 72-KINGSWOOD
24 May 2017
at Cumbernauld
73-SPRINGBURN 21  v  15 75-BLACKHILL
24 May 2017
at Kelvindale
77-SANDYHILLS 0  v  1 80-CUMBERNAULD
 
Round 3
31 May 2017
at Garrowhill
06-CROFTFOOT 0  v  1 14-BARR & STROUD
31 May 2017
at Condorrat
22-EAGLESHAM 14  v  21 30-HYNDLAND
31 May 2017
at Thornliebank
34-CROOKSTON 1  v  0 38-FAIRFIELD
31 May 2017
at Victoria Park
41-BURNBANK 8  v  21 46-BELLAHOUSTON
31 May 2017
at Kingswood
49-MOUNT VERNON 21  v  5 56-GIFFNOCK
31 May 2017
at Rutherglen
57-POLLOKSHAWS 18  v  21 61-WEIR REC
31 May 2017
at Crookston
67-BISHOPBRIGGS 11  v  21 72-KINGSWOOD
31 May 2017
at Burnbank
73-SPRINGBURN 0  v  1 80-CUMBERNAULD
 
Quarter-Finals
7 Jun 2017
at Bellahouston
14-BARR & STROUD 21  v  14 30-HYNDLAND
7 Jun 2017
at Springburn
34-CROOKSTON 21  v  19 46-BELLAHOUSTON
7 Jun 2017
at Hillpark
49-MOUNT VERNON 21  v  11 61-WEIR REC
7 Jun 2017
at Wellcroft
72-KINGSWOOD 14  v  21 80-CUMBERNAULD
 
Semi-Finals
13 Jun 2017
at Cardonald
14-BARR & STROUD 21  v  19 34-CROOKSTON
14 Jun 2017
at Riddrie
49-MOUNT VERNON 21  v  7 80-CUMBERNAULD
 
Final
1 Jul 2017
at North British
14-BARR & STROUD 8  v  21 49-MOUNT VERNON

News

11 Jul 2017
Winner - MOUNT VERNON (Graeme MacDougall)

19 Jun 2017
Due to a finalist being on International Duty this final will be played on 8th July

25 May 2017
Please Note: semi final on 14th June has been moved from Chryston to Riddrie

12 Apr 2017
This is an unofficial copy of the draw. The official draw is the one supplied to the clubs. All Games (with the exception of the final) commence at 630pm. Results must be provided to Jim Ryan (GBA Secretary) on the completion of the games by the Host Club.

Contact Competition Administrator

Enter a message bellow then click "Send" to contact the league administrator.

Click for a new code