Glasgow Bowling Association - 06 - Junior Singles

Prelims
17 May 2017
at Auchinairn
01-STEPPS 0  v  1 02-GARROWHILL
17 May 2017
at Sandyhills
03-BISHOPBRIGGS 0  v  1 04-BELVIDERE
17 May 2017
at Mosspark
05-St VINCENT 0  v  1 06-STAMPERLAND
17 May 2017
at Hillington
07-LINTHOUSE 1  v  0 08-VICTORIA PARK
17 May 2017
at Mount Florida
09-KINGSWOOD 0  v  1 10-SANDYHILLS
17 May 2017
at Clarkston
11-PARTICK 1  v  0 12-THORNLIEBANK
17 May 2017
at Hyndland
13-KIRKHILL 0  v  1 14-YARROW REC
17 May 2017
at Yarrow Rec
15-DRUMOYNE  v  16-BURNBANK
17 May 2017
at St Vincent
17-ABRONHILL 21  v  10 18-KELVINDALE
17 May 2017
at Tollcross
19-CARMYLE 1  v  0 20-HAWTHORN
17 May 2017
at Riddrie
21-CONDORRAT 1  v  0 22-CROFTFOOT
17 May 2017
at Parkhead
23-MOUNT VERNON 21  v  11 24-SHETTLESTON
17 May 2017
at Blackhill
25-DARNLEY  v  26-MILTON Of CAMPSIE
17 May 2017
at Fairfield
27-TEMPLETON 0  v  1 28-MEARNS
17 May 2017
at Kirkhill
29-BUSBY 21  v  12 30-MOSSPARK
17 May 2017
at Mount Vernon
31-TITWOOD 1  v  0 32-GREENFAULDS
17 May 2017
at Baillieston
33-NORTH BRITISH 0  v  1 34-BURNSIDE
 
Round 1
24 May 2017
at Foxley
02-GARROWHILL 1  v  0 04-BELVIDERE
24 May 2017
at Partick
06-STAMPERLAND 17  v  21 07-LINTHOUSE
24 May 2017
at Drumoyne
10-SANDYHILLS 7  v  21 11-PARTICK
24 May 2017
at Linthouse
14-YARROW REC 1  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Stepps
17-ABRONHILL 0  v  1 19-CARMYLE
24 May 2017
at Whitevale
21-CONDORRAT 4  v  21 23-MOUNT VERNON
24 May 2017
at Cambuslang
-tba- 0  v  0 28-MEARNS
24 May 2017
at Croftfoot
29-BUSBY 1  v  0 31-TITWOOD
24 May 2017
at Queens Park
34-BURNSIDE 1  v  0 35-HILLINGTON
24 May 2017
at Hawthorn
36-SPRINGBOIG 0  v  1 37-BELLAHOUSTON
24 May 2017
at Kelvindale
38-NITSHILL & HURLET 1  v  0 39-WOODEND
24 May 2017
at Mearns
40-POLLOKSHAWS 1  v  0 41-CROOKSTON
24 May 2017
at Busby
42-HAMPDEN 0  v  1 43-CARDONALD
24 May 2017
at Cumbernauld
44-FOXLEY 21  v  19 45-SPRINGBURN
24 May 2017
at Titwood
46-RIDDRIE 21  v  8 47-BARR & STROUD
24 May 2017
at Woodend
48-BAILLIESTON 0  v  1 49-CUMBERNAULD
 
Round 2
31 May 2017
at Burnbank
02-GARROWHILL 0  v  1 07-LINTHOUSE
31 May 2017
at Garrowhill
11-PARTICK 0  v  1 14-YARROW REC
31 May 2017
at Victoria Park
19-CARMYLE 9  v  21 23-MOUNT VERNON
31 May 2017
at Crookston
28-MEARNS 5  v  21 29-BUSBY
31 May 2017
at Kingswood
34-BURNSIDE 21  v  10 37-BELLAHOUSTON
31 May 2017
at Rutherglen
38-NITSHILL & HURLET 21  v  15 40-POLLOKSHAWS
31 May 2017
at Thornliebank
43-CARDONALD 3  v  21 44-FOXLEY
31 May 2017
at Condorrat
46-RIDDRIE 21  v  9 49-CUMBERNAULD
 
Quarter-Finals
7 Jun 2017
at Bellahouston
07-LINTHOUSE 21  v  12 14-YARROW REC
7 Jun 2017
at Springburn
23-MOUNT VERNON 21  v  13 29-BUSBY
7 Jun 2017
at Hillpark
34-BURNSIDE 21  v  9 38-NITSHILL & HURLET
7 Jun 2017
at Wellcroft
44-FOXLEY 21  v  18 46-RIDDRIE
 
Semi-Finals
13 Jun 2017
at Cardonald
07-LINTHOUSE 21  v  17 23-MOUNT VERNON
14 Jun 2017
at Riddrie
34-BURNSIDE 12  v  21 44-FOXLEY
 
Final
1 Jul 2017
at North British
07-LINTHOUSE 21  v  16 44-FOXLEY

News

4 Jul 2017
Winner - LINTHOUSE (Callum McGarry)

25 May 2017
Please Note: semi final on 14th June has been moved from Chryston to Riddrie

12 Apr 2017
This is an unofficial copy of the draw. The official draw is the one supplied to the clubs. All Games (with the exception of the final) commence at 630pm. Results must be provided to Jim Ryan (GBA Secretary) on the completion of the games by the Host Club.

Contact Competition Administrator

Enter a message bellow then click "Send" to contact the league administrator.

Click for a new code