Glasgow Bowling Association - 02 - Pairs

Prelims
10 May 2017
at Castlemilk
01-RUTHERGLEN 19  v  13 02-MEARNS
10 May 2017
at Anniesland
03-JORDANHILL 0  v  1 04-SCOTSTOUNHILL
10 May 2017
at Killermont
05-BARR & STROUD 0  v  1 06-BELVIDERE
10 May 2017
at Bishopbriggs
07-KELVINDALE 16  v  22 08-ABRONHILL
10 May 2017
at Jordanhill
09-HAWTHORN 7  v  16 10-PARTICK
10 May 2017
at Camphill
11-LINTHOUSE 1  v  0 12-THORNLIEBANK
10 May 2017
at Templeton
13-CAMPHILL 0  v  1 14-SHAWLANDS
10 May 2017
at Belvidere
15-TITWOOD 9  v  21 16-CHRYSTON
10 May 2017
at Stamperland
17-BURNSIDE 0  v  1 18-WELLCROFT
10 May 2017
at Stamperland
19-CROFTFOOT 1  v  0 20-HILLINGTON
10 May 2017
at Shettleston
21-CASTLEMILK  v  22-CAMBUSLANG
10 May 2017
at St Rollox
23-CUMBERNAULD  v  24-YARROW REC
10 May 2017
at Partickhill
25-MOUNT VERNON 0  v  1 26-ANNIESLAND
10 May 2017
at Castlemilk
27-EAGLESHAM 19  v  12 28-MOUNT FLORIDA
10 May 2017
at Springboig
29-MILTON Of CAMPSIE 2  v  17 30-STEPPS
10 May 2017
at Willowbank
31-NORTH BRITISH 0  v  1 32-QUEENS PARK
10 May 2017
at Bearsden
33-KILLERMONT 1  v  0 34-SPRINGBURN
10 May 2017
at Camphill
35-CROOKSTON 1  v  0 36-WEIR REC
10 May 2017
at Templeton
37-MOSSPARK 0  v  1 38-GIFFNOCK
 
Round 1
17 May 2017
at Clarkston
01-RUTHERGLEN 1  v  0 04-SCOTSTOUNHILL
17 May 2017
at St Vincent
06-BELVIDERE 15  v  14 08-ABRONHILL
17 May 2017
at Pollokshaws
10-PARTICK 5  v  20 11-LINTHOUSE
17 May 2017
at Giffnock
14-SHAWLANDS 1  v  0 16-CHRYSTON
17 May 2017
at Nitshill & Hurlet
18-WELLCROFT 0  v  1 19-CROFTFOOT
17 May 2017
at Darnley
-tba-  v  -tba-
17 May 2017
at Weir Rec
26-ANNIESLAND 0  v  1 27-EAGLESHAM
17 May 2017
at Greenfaulds
30-STEPPS 1  v  0 32-QUEENS PARK
17 May 2017
at Burnside
33-KILLERMONT 0  v  1 35-CROOKSTON
17 May 2017
at Hillington
38-GIFFNOCK 1  v  0 39-WOODEND
17 May 2017
at Tollcross
40-PARKHEAD 0  v  1 41-BUSBY
17 May 2017
at Hyndland
42-AUCHINAIRN 1  v  0 43-CORUNNA
17 May 2017
at Hampden
44-HILLPARK 0  v  1 45-TOLLCROSS
17 May 2017
at Barr & Stroud
46-St VINCENT 20  v  7 47-FAIRFIELD
17 May 2017
at Shawlands
48-DARNLEY  v  49-STOBHILL
17 May 2017
at Eaglesham
50-BAILLIESTON 17  v  10 51-CATHCART
17 May 2017
at Sandyhills
52-KIRKHILL 1  v  0 53-BURNBANK
17 May 2017
at Yarrow Rec
54-MARYHILL 0  v  1 55-BALORNOCK
17 May 2017
at Kirkhill
56-BISHOPBRIGGS 5  v  15 57-POLLOKSHAWS
17 May 2017
at Mosspark
58-CARDONALD 0  v  1 59-FOXLEY
17 May 2017
at Parkhead
60-WHITEVALE 2  v  23 61-DRUMOYNE
17 May 2017
at Cathcart
62-CLARKSTON  v  63-HAMPDEN
17 May 2017
at Carmyle
64-BEARSDEN 0  v  1 65-GARROWHILL
17 May 2017
at Mount Florida
66-KINGSWOOD 0  v  1 67-BELLAHOUSTON
17 May 2017
at Maryhill
68-HYNDLAND 32  v  8 69-PARTICKHILL
17 May 2017
at Mount Vernon
70-SPRINGBOIG 23  v  6 71-TEMPLETON
17 May 2017
at Riddrie
72-St ROLLOX 14  v  16 73-CARMYLE
17 May 2017
at Fairfield
74-NITSHILL & HURLET  v  75-BLACKHILL
17 May 2017
at Blackhill
76-SHETTLESTON 1  v  0 77-WILLOWBANK
17 May 2017
at Abronhill
78-GREENFAULDS 21  v  6 79-RIDDRIE
17 May 2017
at Baillieston
80-STAMPERLAND  v  81-SANDYHILLS
17 May 2017
at Auchinairn
82-CONDORRAT  v  83-VICTORIA PARK
 
Round 2
24 May 2017
at Woodend
01-RUTHERGLEN 15  v  25 06-BELVIDERE
24 May 2017
at Foxley
11-LINTHOUSE 12  v  13 14-SHAWLANDS
24 May 2017
at Linthouse
19-CROFTFOOT 1  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Whitevale
27-EAGLESHAM 11  v  12 30-STEPPS
24 May 2017
at Drumoyne
35-CROOKSTON 18  v  19 38-GIFFNOCK
24 May 2017
at Partick
41-BUSBY 2  v  24 42-AUCHINAIRN
24 May 2017
at Hawthorn
45-TOLLCROSS 1  v  0 46-St VINCENT
24 May 2017
at Cambuslang
-tba-  v  50-BAILLIESTON
24 May 2017
at Kelvindale
52-KIRKHILL 0  v  1 55-BALORNOCK
24 May 2017
at Croftfoot
57-POLLOKSHAWS 1  v  0 59-FOXLEY
24 May 2017
at Mearns
61-DRUMOYNE 1  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Queens Park
65-GARROWHILL 0  v  1 67-BELLAHOUSTON
24 May 2017
at Titwood
68-HYNDLAND 23  v  14 70-SPRINGBOIG
24 May 2017
at Stepps
73-CARMYLE  v  -tba-
24 May 2017
at Cumbernauld
76-SHETTLESTON 9  v  17 78-GREENFAULDS
24 May 2017
at Busby
-tba-  v  -tba-
 
Round 3
31 May 2017
at Burnbank
06-BELVIDERE 1  v  0 14-SHAWLANDS
31 May 2017
at Kingswood
19-CROFTFOOT 14  v  15 30-STEPPS
31 May 2017
at Condorrat
38-GIFFNOCK 8  v  20 42-AUCHINAIRN
31 May 2017
at Victoria Park
45-TOLLCROSS 1  v  0 -tba-
31 May 2017
at Crookston
55-BALORNOCK 0  v  1 57-POLLOKSHAWS
31 May 2017
at Thornliebank
61-DRUMOYNE 1  v  0 67-BELLAHOUSTON
31 May 2017
at Rutherglen
68-HYNDLAND 16  v  8 -tba-
31 May 2017
at Garrowhill
78-GREENFAULDS 25  v  6 -tba-
 
Quarter-Finals
7 Jun 2017
at Hillpark
06-BELVIDERE 10  v  18 30-STEPPS
7 Jun 2017
at Bellahouston
42-AUCHINAIRN 19  v  12 45-TOLLCROSS
7 Jun 2017
at Wellcroft
57-POLLOKSHAWS 0  v  1 61-DRUMOYNE
7 Jun 2017
at Springburn
68-HYNDLAND 26  v  12 78-GREENFAULDS
 
Semi-Finals
13 Jun 2017
at Cardonald
30-STEPPS 5  v  17 42-AUCHINAIRN
14 Jun 2017
at Riddrie
61-DRUMOYNE 12  v  14 68-HYNDLAND
 
Final
1 Jul 2017
at North British
42-AUCHINAIRN 1  v  0 68-HYNDLAND

News

4 Jul 2017
Winners - AUCHINAIRN

25 May 2017
Please Note: semi final on 14th June has been moved from Chryston to Riddrie

12 Apr 2017
This is an unofficial copy of the draw. The official draw is the one supplied to the clubs. All Games (with the exception of the final) commence at 630pm. Results must be provided to Jim Ryan (GBA Secretary) on the completion of the games by the Host Club.

12 Apr 2017
NOTE: *** In the Prelims there are 2 games at 4 venues (Camphill, Castlemilk, Stamperland and Templeton) ***

Contact Competition Administrator

Enter a message bellow then click "Send" to contact the league administrator.

Click for a new code