Glasgow Bowling Association - 03 - Triples

Prelims
10 May 2017
at Camphill
01-NITSHILL & HURLET 0  v  1 02-MOSSPARK
10 May 2017
at Belvidere
03-BISHOPBRIGGS 10  v  20 04-STAMPERLAND
10 May 2017
at Bishopbriggs
05-KELVINDALE 19  v  7 06-PARKHEAD
10 May 2017
at Bearsden
07-WILLOWBANK 0  v  1 08-HYNDLAND
10 May 2017
at Jordanhill
09-FAIRFIELD 1  v  0 10-ABRONHILL
10 May 2017
at Shettleston
11-TEMPLETON 1  v  0 12-MILTON Of CAMPSIE
10 May 2017
at Balornock
13-MARYHILL  v  14-QUEENS PARK
10 May 2017
at Castlemilk
15-CROOKSTON 30  v  3 16-MOUNT FLORIDA
10 May 2017
at Milton of Campsie
17-STOBHILL 0  v  1 18-CONDORRAT
10 May 2017
at Anniesland
19-KILLERMONT 0  v  1 20-BURNBANK
10 May 2017
at Willowbank
21-JORDANHILL 6  v  20 22-DRUMOYNE
10 May 2017
at Stamperland
23-BELVIDERE 0  v  1 24-THORNLIEBANK
10 May 2017
at Killermont
25-FOXLEY 0  v  1 26-BAILLIESTON
10 May 2017
at Belvidere
27-DARNLEY 10  v  13 28-HAMPDEN
10 May 2017
at Killermont
29-RIDDRIE 1  v  0 30-HILLINGTON
10 May 2017
at St Rollox
31-MOUNT VERNON 0  v  1 32-SPRINGBOIG
10 May 2017
at Templeton
33-BUSBY 1  v  0 34-GIFFNOCK
10 May 2017
at Partickhill
35-GREENFAULDS 0  v  1 36-CARDONALD
 
Round 1
17 May 2017
at Shawlands
02-MOSSPARK 1  v  0 04-STAMPERLAND
17 May 2017
at Yarrow Rec
05-KELVINDALE 0  v  1 08-HYNDLAND
17 May 2017
at Maryhill
09-FAIRFIELD 1  v  0 11-TEMPLETON
17 May 2017
at Giffnock
-tba- 0  v  1 15-CROOKSTON
17 May 2017
at Barr & Stroud
18-CONDORRAT 6  v  19 69-BALORNOCK
17 May 2017
at Weir Rec
22-DRUMOYNE 0  v  1 24-THORNLIEBANK
17 May 2017
at Nitshill & Hurlet
26-BAILLIESTON 1  v  0 28-HAMPDEN
17 May 2017
at Hyndland
29-RIDDRIE 0  v  1 32-SPRINGBOIG
17 May 2017
at Clarkston
33-BUSBY 15  v  14 36-CARDONALD
17 May 2017
at Hillington
37-MEARNS 0  v  1 38-PARTICKHILL
17 May 2017
at Blackhill
39-ANNIESLAND 0  v  1 40-WHITEVALE
17 May 2017
at Darnley
41-HAWTHORN 1  v  0 42-WELLCROFT
17 May 2017
at Pollokshaws
43-CAMBUSLANG 0  v  1 44-WOODEND
17 May 2017
at Mosspark
45-POLLOKSHAWS 1  v  0 46-CORUNNA
17 May 2017
at Hampden
47-HILLPARK  v  48-CLARKSTON
17 May 2017
at Sandyhills
49-VICTORIA PARK 1  v  0 50-BLACKHILL
17 May 2017
at Abronhill
51-AUCHINAIRN 19  v  12 52-SHETTLESTON
17 May 2017
at Greenfaulds
53-SPRINGBURN 0  v  1 54-CARMYLE
17 May 2017
at Tollcross
55-St VINCENT  v  56-KIRKHILL
17 May 2017
at Kirkhill
57-WEIR REC  v  58-RUTHERGLEN
17 May 2017
at Mount Florida
59-NORTH BRITISH 1  v  0 60-KINGSWOOD
17 May 2017
at Cathcart
61-BELLAHOUSTON 0  v  1 62-BARR & STROUD
17 May 2017
at St Vincent
63-St ROLLOX 1  v  0 64-SCOTSTOUNHILL
17 May 2017
at Mount Vernon
65-EAGLESHAM 4  v  19 66-CHRYSTON
17 May 2017
at Parkhead
67-CROFTFOOT 1  v  0 68-BEARSDEN
17 May 2017
at Riddrie
69-BALORNOCK 22  v  9 70-LINTHOUSE
17 May 2017
at Burnside
71-CATHCART 0  v  1 72-TOLLCROSS
17 May 2017
at Auchinairn
73-YARROW REC 1  v  0 74-STEPPS
17 May 2017
at Fairfield
75-GARROWHILL 1  v  0 76-TITWOOD
17 May 2017
at Eaglesham
77-SHAWLANDS 0  v  1 78-CAMPHILL
17 May 2017
at Baillieston
79-SANDYHILLS 0  v  1 80-BURNSIDE
17 May 2017
at Carmyle
81-PARTICK 0  v  1 82-CASTLEMILK
 
Round 2
24 May 2017
at Linthouse
02-MOSSPARK 0  v  1 08-HYNDLAND
24 May 2017
at Titwood
09-FAIRFIELD 21  v  11 15-CROOKSTON
24 May 2017
at Kelvindale
20-BURNBANK 1  v  0 24-THORNLIEBANK
24 May 2017
at Woodend
26-BAILLIESTON 0  v  1 32-SPRINGBOIG
24 May 2017
at Stepps
33-BUSBY 1  v  0 38-PARTICKHILL
24 May 2017
at Queens Park
40-WHITEVALE 0  v  0 41-HAWTHORN
24 May 2017
at Croftfoot
44-WOODEND 1  v  0 45-POLLOKSHAWS
24 May 2017
at Mearns
-tba- 0  v  1 49-VICTORIA PARK
24 May 2017
at Cumbernauld
51-AUCHINAIRN 20  v  4 54-CARMYLE
24 May 2017
at Busby
-tba-  v  -tba-
24 May 2017
at Hawthorn
59-NORTH BRITISH 0  v  1 62-BARR & STROUD
24 May 2017
at Foxley
63-St ROLLOX 9  v  12 66-CHRYSTON
24 May 2017
at Partick
67-CROFTFOOT 22  v  7 69-BALORNOCK
24 May 2017
at Whitevale
72-TOLLCROSS 2  v  20 73-YARROW REC
24 May 2017
at Cambuslang
75-GARROWHILL 1  v  0 78-CAMPHILL
24 May 2017
at Drumoyne
80-BURNSIDE 0  v  1 82-CASTLEMILK
 
Round 3
31 May 2017
at Kingswood
08-HYNDLAND 15  v  13 09-FAIRFIELD
31 May 2017
at Victoria Park
20-BURNBANK 1  v  0 32-SPRINGBOIG
31 May 2017
at Thornliebank
33-BUSBY 0  v  1 40-WHITEVALE
31 May 2017
at Crookston
44-WOODEND 0  v  1 49-VICTORIA PARK
31 May 2017
at Burnbank
51-AUCHINAIRN 1  v  0 -tba-
31 May 2017
at Garrowhill
62-BARR & STROUD 1  v  0 66-CHRYSTON
31 May 2017
at Rutherglen
67-CROFTFOOT 0  v  1 73-YARROW REC
31 May 2017
at Condorrat
75-GARROWHILL 1  v  0 82-CASTLEMILK
 
Quarter-Finals
7 Jun 2017
at Springburn
08-HYNDLAND 12  v  10 20-BURNBANK
7 Jun 2017
at Bellahouston
40-WHITEVALE 13  v  16 49-VICTORIA PARK
7 Jun 2017
at Wellcroft
51-AUCHINAIRN 1  v  0 62-BARR & STROUD
7 Jun 2017
at Hillpark
73-YARROW REC 17  v  8 75-GARROWHILL
 
Semi-Finals
13 Jun 2017
at Cardonald
08-HYNDLAND 15  v  10 49-VICTORIA PARK
14 Jun 2017
at Riddrie
51-AUCHINAIRN 10  v  12 73-YARROW REC
 
Final
1 Jul 2017
at North British
08-HYNDLAND 0  v  1 73-YARROW REC

News

4 Jul 2017
Winners - YARROW REC

25 May 2017
Please Note: semi final on 14th June has been moved from Chryston to Riddrie

12 Apr 2017
NOTE: *** In the Prelims there are 2 games at 2 venues (Belvidere and Killermont) ***

12 Apr 2017
This is an unofficial copy of the draw. The official draw is the one supplied to the clubs. All Games (with the exception of the final) commence at 630pm. Results must be provided to Jim Ryan (GBA Secretary) on the completion of the games by the Host Club.

Contact Competition Administrator

Enter a message bellow then click "Send" to contact the league administrator.

Click for a new code