Glasgow Bowling Association - 04 - Fours

Prelims
10 May 2017
at Partickhill
01-St. VINCENT 0  v  1 02-TITWOOD
10 May 2017
at Bishopbriggs
03-PARKHEAD 14  v  9 04-BALORNOCK
10 May 2017
at Belvidere
05-CHRYSTON 22  v  10 06-BURNSIDE
10 May 2017
at Jordanhill
07-HILLINGTON 0  v  1 08-MARYHILL
10 May 2017
at Springboig
09-WILLOWBANK 10  v  21 10-CROFTFOOT
10 May 2017
at Shettleston
11-KINGSWOOD 0  v  1 12-CLARKSTON
10 May 2017
at Anniesland
13-PARTICK 19  v  10 14-BURNBANK
10 May 2017
at Willowbank
15-VICTORIA PARK 1  v  0 16-CASTLEMILK
10 May 2017
at Milton of Campsie
17-CONDORRAT 1  v  0 18-BLACKHILL
 
Round 1
17 May 2017
at Riddrie
02-TITWOOD 17  v  16 03-PARKHEAD
17 May 2017
at Hyndland
05-CHRYSTON 1  v  0 08-MARYHILL
17 May 2017
at Shawlands
10-CROFTFOOT 15  v  14 12-CLARKSTON
17 May 2017
at St Vincent
13-PARTICK 22  v  14 15-VICTORIA PARK
17 May 2017
at Auchinairn
17-CONDORRAT 0  v  0 19-TOLLCROSS
17 May 2017
at Clarkston
20-HAWTHORN  v  21-MEARNS
17 May 2017
at Eaglesham
22-POLLOKSHAWS 15  v  19 23-MOUNT FLORIDA
17 May 2017
at Parkhead
24-WHITEVALE 0  v  1 25-ABRONHILL
17 May 2017
at Carmyle
26-CORUNNA 1  v  0 27-RIDDRIE
17 May 2017
at Mount Florida
28-BISHOPBRIGGS 0  v  1 29-SHAWLANDS
17 May 2017
at Kirkhill
30-WEIR REC 1  v  0 31-BELLAHOUSTON
17 May 2017
at Sandyhills
32-EAGLESHAM 16  v  7 33-SHETTLESTON
17 May 2017
at Blackhill
34-BELVIDERE 1  v  0 35-SPRINGBOIG
17 May 2017
at Giffnock
36-KIRKHILL 1  v  0 37-CARDONALD
17 May 2017
at Baillieston
38-NORTH BRITISH 5  v  18 39-GREENFAULDS
17 May 2017
at Maryhill
40-BEARSDEN 0  v  1 41-KILLERMONT
17 May 2017
at Cathcart
42-DARNLEY 0  v  1 43-HYNDLAND
17 May 2017
at Abronhill
44-MILTON Of CAMPSIE 12  v  19 45-FOXLEY
17 May 2017
at Darnley
46-JORDANHILL 0  v  1 47-TEMPLETON
17 May 2017
at Hillington
48-SANDYHILLS 1  v  0 49-FAIRFIELD
17 May 2017
at Tollcross
50-QUEENS PARK 0  v  1 51-KELVINDALE
17 May 2017
at Nitshill & Hurlet
52-ANNIESLAND 1  v  0 53-LINTHOUSE
17 May 2017
at Hampden
54-YARROW REC  v  55-MOSSPARK
17 May 2017
at Weir Rec
56-GIFFNOCK 1  v  0 57-THORNLIEBANK
17 May 2017
at Mosspark
58-SPRINGBURN 1  v  0 59-HILLPARK
17 May 2017
at Greenfaulds
60-BAILLIESTON 0  v  1 61-MOUNT VERNON
17 May 2017
at Barr & Stroud
62-CROOKSTON 18  v  11 63-AUCHINAIRN
17 May 2017
at Burnside
64-RUTHERGLEN 0  v  1 65-STAMPERLAND
17 May 2017
at Mount Vernon
66-GARROWHILL 13  v  16 67-STEPPS
17 May 2017
at Fairfield
68-WELLCROFT 0  v  1 69-DRUMOYNE
17 May 2017
at Yarrow Rec
70-BARR & STROUD 1  v  0 71-CARMYLE
17 May 2017
at Pollokshaws
72-BUSBY 1  v  0 73-CATHCART
 
Round 2
24 May 2017
at Woodend
02-TITWOOD 0  v  1 05-CHRYSTON
24 May 2017
at Drumoyne
10-CROFTFOOT 20  v  11 13-PARTICK
24 May 2017
at Stepps
17-CONDORRAT 0  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Foxley
23-MOUNT FLORIDA 8  v  23 25-ABRONHILL
24 May 2017
at Whitevale
26-CORUNNA 21  v  10 29-SHAWLANDS
24 May 2017
at Croftfoot
30-WEIR REC 14  v  12 32-EAGLESHAM
24 May 2017
at Cambuslang
34-BELVIDERE 0  v  1 36-KIRKHILL
24 May 2017
at Cumbernauld
39-GREENFAULDS 12  v  22 41-KILLERMONT
24 May 2017
at Partick
43-HYNDLAND 10  v  19 45-FOXLEY
24 May 2017
at Linthouse
47-TEMPLETON 0  v  1 48-SANDYHILLS
24 May 2017
at Titwood
51-KELVINDALE 17  v  10 52-ANNIESLAND
24 May 2017
at Busby
-tba-  v  56-GIFFNOCK
24 May 2017
at Hawthorn
58-SPRINGBURN 0  v  1 61-MOUNT VERNON
24 May 2017
at Mearns
62-CROOKSTON 1  v  0 65-STAMPERLAND
24 May 2017
at Kelvindale
67-STEPPS 1  v  0 69-DRUMOYNE
24 May 2017
at Queens Park
70-BARR & STROUD 0  v  1 72-BUSBY
 
Round 3
31 May 2017
at Crookston
05-CHRYSTON 0  v  1 10-CROFTFOOT
31 May 2017
at Garrowhill
17-CONDORRAT 17  v  12 25-ABRONHILL
31 May 2017
at Rutherglen
26-CORUNNA 1  v  0 30-WEIR REC
31 May 2017
at Victoria Park
36-KIRKHILL 9  v  16 41-KILLERMONT
31 May 2017
at Burnbank
45-FOXLEY 0  v  1 48-SANDYHILLS
31 May 2017
at Kingswood
51-KELVINDALE 1  v  0 -tba-
31 May 2017
at Condorrat
61-MOUNT VERNON 12  v  21 62-CROOKSTON
31 May 2017
at Thornliebank
67-STEPPS 0  v  1 72-BUSBY
 
Quarter-Finals
7 Jun 2017
at Springburn
10-CROFTFOOT 14  v  16 17-CONDORRAT
7 Jun 2017
at Wellcroft
26-CORUNNA 1  v  0 41-KILLERMONT
7 Jun 2017
at Bellahouston
48-SANDYHILLS 5  v  23 51-KELVINDALE
7 Jun 2017
at Hillpark
62-CROOKSTON 9  v  24 72-BUSBY
 
Semi-Finals
13 Jun 2017
at Cardonald
17-CONDORRAT 11  v  16 26-CORUNNA
14 Jun 2017
at Riddrie
51-KELVINDALE 18  v  7 72-BUSBY
 
Final
1 Jul 2017
at North British
26-CORUNNA 0  v  1 51-KELVINDALE

News

4 Jul 2017
Winners - KELVINDALE

25 May 2017
Please Note: semi final on 14th June has been moved from Chryston to Riddrie

12 Apr 2017
This is an unofficial copy of the draw. The official draw is the one supplied to the clubs. All Games (with the exception of the final) commence at 630pm. Results must be provided to Jim Ryan (GBA Secretary) on the completion of the games by the Host Club.

Contact Competition Administrator

Enter a message bellow then click "Send" to contact the league administrator.

Click for a new code