Glasgow Bowling Association - 05 - Senior Fours

Prelims
10 May 2017
at Bearsden
01-CASTLEMILK 0  v  1 02-CARMYLE
10 May 2017
at Bearsden
03-CLARKSTON 0  v  1 04-BUSBY
10 May 2017
at Bearsden
05-MOUNT VERNON 20  v  10 06-HILLINGTON
10 May 2017
at Jordanhill
07-EAGLESHAM 0  v  1 08-HAMPDEN
10 May 2017
at Jordanhill
09-POLLOKSHAWS 13  v  16 10-CROOKSTON
 
Round 1
17 May 2017
at Barr & Stroud
02-CARMYLE 10  v  12 04-BUSBY
17 May 2017
at Barr & Stroud
05-MOUNT VERNON 14  v  15 08-HAMPDEN
17 May 2017
at Pollokshaws
10-CROOKSTON 1  v  0 11-SHETTLESTON
17 May 2017
at Pollokshaws
12-BAILLIESTON  v  13-SCOTSTOUNHILL
17 May 2017
at Giffnock
14-BLACKHILL 1  v  0 15-KILLERMONT
17 May 2017
at Giffnock
16-VICTORIA PARK 0  v  1 17-BELVIDERE
17 May 2017
at Mosspark
18-BISHOPBRIGGS 0  v  1 19-STAMPERLAND
17 May 2017
at Mossaprk
20-CARDONALD 1  v  0 21-FOXLEY
17 May 2017
at Hyndland
22-GARROWHILL 1  v  0 23-CAMPHILL
17 May 2017
at Hyndland
24-MILTON Of CAMPSIE  v  25-HAWTHORN
17 May 2017
at Baillieston
26-RUTHERGLEN 1  v  0 27-NORTH BRITISH
17 May 2017
at Baillieston
28-FAIRFIELD  v  29-KIRKHILL
17 May 2017
at Blackhill
30-MEARNS 0  v  1 31-DRUMOYNE
17 May 2017
at Blackhill
32-KINGSWOOD  v  33-BURNSIDE
17 May 2017
at Mount Vernon
34-MARYHILL 0  v  1 35-CAMBUSLANG
17 May 2017
at Mount Vernon
36-LINTHOUSE 16  v  7 37-PARTICK
17 May 2017
at Yarrow Rec
38-SPRINGBURN 0  v  1 39-DARNLEY
17 May 2017
at Yarrow Rec
40-THORNLIEBANK  v  41-PARTICKHILL
17 May 2017
at Burnside
42-PARKHEAD 0  v  1 43-St VINCENT
17 May 2017
at Burnside
44-GREENFAULDS  v  45-SPRINGBOIG
17 May 2017
at Sandyhills
46-KELVINDALE  v  47-TEMPLETON
17 May 2017
at Sandyhills
48-CHRYSTON 0  v  1 49-WHITEVALE
17 May 2017
at St Vincent
50-GIFFNOCK 1  v  0 51-TITWOOD
17 May 2017
at St Vincent
52-HYNDLAND 1  v  0 53-CATHCART
17 May 2017
at Tollcross
54-SHAWLANDS 1  v  0 55-BARR & STROUD
17 May 2017
at Tollcross
56-CONDORRAT 1  v  0 57-CROFTFOOT
17 May 2017
at Kirkhill
58-ANNIESLAND 1  v  0 59-JORDANHILL
17 May 2017
at Kirkhill
60-YARROW REC 1  v  0 61-TOLLCROSS
17 May 2017
at Fairfield
62-WILLOWBANK 0  v  1 63-WELLCROFT
17 May 2017
at Fairfield
64-MOSSPARK  v  65-SANDYHILLS
17 May 2017
at Eaglesham
66-AUCHINAIRN 10  v  22 67-MOUNT FLORIDA
17 May 2017
at Eaglesham
68-BELLAHOUSTON 10  v  22 69-BEARSDEN
 
Round 2
24 May 2017
at Foxley
04-BUSBY 1  v  0 08-HAMPDEN
24 May 2017
at Foxley
10-CROOKSTON 0  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Partick
14-BLACKHILL 25  v  5 17-BELVIDERE
24 May 2017
at Partick
19-STAMPERLAND 11  v  12 20-CARDONALD
24 May 2017
at Hawthorn
22-GARROWHILL 0  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Hawthorn
26-RUTHERGLEN 1  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Whitevale
31-DRUMOYNE 0  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Whitevale
35-CAMBUSLANG 1  v  0 36-LINTHOUSE
24 May 2017
at Foxley
39-DARNLEY 1  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Foxley
43-St VINCENT 0  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Linthouse
-tba- 0  v  1 49-WHITEVALE
24 May 2017
at Linthouse
50-GIFFNOCK 0  v  1 52-HYNDLAND
24 May 2017
at Kelvindale
54-SHAWLANDS 1  v  0 56-CONDORRAT
24 May 2017
at Kelvindale
58-ANNIESLAND 0  v  1 60-YARROW REC
24 May 2017
at Titwood
63-WELLCROFT 0  v  0 -tba-
24 May 2017
at Titwood
67-MOUNT FLORIDA  v  69-BEARSDEN
 
Round 3
31 May 2017
at Victoria Park
04-BUSBY 5  v  18 10-CROOKSTON
31 May 2017
at Kingswood
14-BLACKHILL 1  v  0 20-CARDONALD
31 May 2017
at Victoria Park
22-GARROWHILL 12  v  13 26-RUTHERGLEN
31 May 2017
at Garrowhill
31-DRUMOYNE 18  v  11 35-CAMBUSLANG
31 May 2017
at Kingswood
39-DARNLEY 13  v  16 43-St VINCENT
31 May 2017
at Garrowhill
49-WHITEVALE 14  v  10 52-HYNDLAND
31 May 2017
at Crookston
54-SHAWLANDS 1  v  0 60-YARROW REC
31 May 2017
at Crookston
63-WELLCROFT 1  v  0 -tba-
 
Quarter-Finals
7 Jun 2017
at Bellahouston
10-CROOKSTON 6  v  24 14-BLACKHILL
7 Jun 2017
at Bellahouston
26-RUTHERGLEN 5  v  18 31-DRUMOYNE
7 Jun 2017
at Wellcroft
43-St VINCENT 1  v  0 49-WHITEVALE
7 Jun 2017
at Wellcroft
54-SHAWLANDS 1  v  0 63-WELLCROFT
 
Semi-Finals
13 Jun 2017
at Cardonald
14-BLACKHILL 16  v  17 31-DRUMOYNE
14 Jun 2017
at Riddrie
43-St VINCENT 17  v  10 54-SHAWLANDS
 
Final
1 Jul 2017
at North British
31-DRUMOYNE 1  v  0 43-St VINCENT

News

4 Jul 2017
Winners - DRUMOYNE

25 May 2017
Please Note: semi final on 14th June has been moved from Chryston to Riddrie

12 Apr 2017
This is an unofficial copy of the draw. The official draw is the one supplied to the clubs. All Games (with the exception of the semi-finals and final) commence at 130pm. Results must be provided to Jim Ryan (GBA Secretary) on the completion of the games by the Host Club.

Contact Competition Administrator

Enter a message bellow then click "Send" to contact the league administrator.

Click for a new code