Glasgow Bowling Association - 10 - Top Ten

Prelims
4 Jul 2017
at Linthouse
01-CARMYLE 0  v  1 02-TITWOOD
4 Jul 2017
at Bishopbriggs
03-SANDYHILLS 2  v  6 04-BURNBANK
4 Jul 2017
at Tollcross
05-SHETTLESTON 58  v  70 06-THORNLIEBANK
 
Round 1
11 Jul 2017
at Belvidere
02-TITWOOD 1  v  0 04-BURNBANK
11 Jul 2017
at Carmyle
06-THORNLIEBANK 2  v  6 07-KELVINDALE
11 Jul 2017
at Foxley
08-CAMPHILL 2  v  6 09-CHRYSTON
11 Jul 2017
at Jordanhill
10-PARKHEAD 2  v  6 11-BARR & STROUD
11 Jul 2017
at Mosspark
12-CROOKSTON 2  v  6 13-HAWTHORN
11 Jul 2017
at Fairfield
14-BELLAHOUSTON 4  v  4.4 15-WHITEVALE
11 Jul 2017
at Yarrow Rec
16-WELLCROFT 4  v  4.1 17-PARTICK
11 Jul 2017
at Hillington
18-DARNLEY 0  v  1 19-St VINCENT
11 Jul 2017
at Anniesland
20-WEIR REC 6  v  2 21-KILLERMONT
11 Jul 2017
at Abronhill
22-AUCHINAIRN 6  v  2 23-BISHOPBRIGGS
11 Jul 2017
at Nitshill & Hurlet
24-QUEENS PARK 0  v  8 25-CARDONALD
11 Jul 2017
at Eaglesham
26-BURNSIDE 2  v  6 27-BUSBY
11 Jul 2017
at Clarkston
28-LINTHOUSE 4  v  4.13 29-STAMPERLAND
11 Jul 2017
at Hyndland
30-YARROW REC 5  v  3 31-JORDANHILL
11 Jul 2017
at North British
32-CORUNNA 1  v  7 33-MOUNT VERNON
11 Jul 2017
at Victoria Park
34-GARROWHILL 0  v  8 35-HILLINGTON
11 Jul 2017
at Willowbank
36-NORTH BRITISH 0  v  8 37-HYNDLAND
11 Jul 2017
at Partick
38-GREENFAULDS 4.1  v  4 39-NITSHILL & HURLET
11 Jul 2017
at Croftfoot
40-WILLOWBANK 3  v  5 41-EAGLESHAM
11 Jul 2017
at Weir Rec
42-HAMPDEN 1  v  0 43-CATHCART
11 Jul 2017
at Mearns
44-SHAWLANDS 2  v  6 45-MOSSPARK
11 Jul 2017
at Shettleston
46-TEMPLETON 0  v  1 47-BAILLIESTON
11 Jul 2017
at Greenfaulds
48-FOXLEY 8  v  0 49-SPRINGBURN
11 Jul 2017
at Hampden
50-CLARKSTON 6  v  2 51-ABRONHILL
11 Jul 2017
at Baillieston
52-CASTLEMILK 1  v  0 53-RIDDRIE
11 Jul 2017
at Shawlands
54-DRUMOYNE 6  v  2 55-CROFTFOOT
11 Jul 2017
at Stamperland
56-FAIRFIELD 6  v  2 57-KINGSWOOD
11 Jul 2017
at Auchinairn
58-BELVIDERE 2  v  6 59-TOLLCROSS
11 Jul 2017
at Burnside
60-KIRKHILL 1  v  0 61-MOUNT FLORIDA
11 Jul 2017
at Templeton
62-SCOTSTOUNHILL 2  v  6 63-RUTHERGLEN
11 Jul 2017
at Scotstounhill
64-VICTORIA PARK 1  v  0 65-BLACKHILL
11 Jul 2017
at Darnley
66-ANNIESLAND 6  v  2 67-MEARNS
 
Round 2
18 Jul 2017
at Mount Vernon
02-TITWOOD 2  v  6 07-KELVINDALE
18 Jul 2017
at Whitevale
09-CHRYSTON 2  v  6 11-BARR & STROUD
18 Jul 2017
at Cardonald
13-HAWTHORN 8  v  0 15-WHITEVALE
18 Jul 2017
at Kelvindale
17-PARTICK 5  v  3 19-St VINCENT
18 Jul 2017
at Riddrie
20-WEIR REC 6  v  2 22-AUCHINAIRN
18 Jul 2017
at Castlemilk
25-CARDONALD 6  v  2 27-BUSBY
18 Jul 2017
at Crookston
29-STAMPERLAND 0  v  1 30-YARROW REC
18 Jul 2017
at Barr & Stroud
33-MOUNT VERNON 6  v  2 35-HILLINGTON
18 Jul 2017
at Parkhead
37-HYNDLAND 6  v  2 38-GREENFAULDS
18 Jul 2017
at Rutherglen
41-EAGLESHAM 8  v  0 42-HAMPDEN
18 Jul 2017
at Kirkhill
45-MOSSPARK 6  v  2 47-BAILLIESTON
18 Jul 2017
at Hawthorn
48-FOXLEY 6  v  2 50-CLARKSTON
18 Jul 2017
at Titwood
52-CASTLEMILK 2  v  6 54-DRUMOYNE
18 Jul 2017
at Wellcroft
56-FAIRFIELD 6  v  2 59-TOLLCROSS
18 Jul 2017
at Cathcart
60-KIRKHILL 2  v  6 63-RUTHERGLEN
18 Jul 2017
at Killermont
64-VICTORIA PARK 4  v  4.1 66-ANNIESLAND
 
Round 3
1 Aug 2017
at St Vincent
07-KELVINDALE 8  v  0 11-BARR & STROUD
1 Aug 2017
at Drumoyne
13-HAWTHORN 1  v  0 17-PARTICK
1 Aug 2017
at Thornliebank
20-WEIR REC 0  v  8 25-CARDONALD
1 Aug 2017
at Garrowhill (was Springburn)
30-YARROW REC 0  v  8 33-MOUNT VERNON
1 Aug 2017
at Sandyhills
37-HYNDLAND 6  v  2 41-EAGLESHAM
1 Aug 2017
at Chryston
45-MOSSPARK 0  v  8 48-FOXLEY
1 Aug 2017
at Busby
54-DRUMOYNE 6  v  2 56-FAIRFIELD
1 Aug 2017
at Queens Park
63-RUTHERGLEN 1  v  0 66-ANNIESLAND
 
Quarter-Finals
8 Aug 2017
at Blackhill
07-KELVINDALE 8  v  0 13-HAWTHORN
8 Aug 2017
at Kingswood
25-CARDONALD 2  v  6 33-MOUNT VERNON
8 Aug 2017
at Bellahouston
37-HYNDLAND 8  v  0 48-FOXLEY
8 Aug 2017
at Burnbank
54-DRUMOYNE 0  v  8 63-RUTHERGLEN
 
Semi-Finals
20 Aug 2017
at Mount Florida
07-KELVINDALE 0  v  1 33-MOUNT VERNON
20 Aug 2017
at Maryhill
37-HYNDLAND 1  v  0 63-RUTHERGLEN
 
Final
27 Aug 2017
at Garrowhill
33-MOUNT VERNON 4.57  v  4.59 37-HYNDLAND

News

9 May 2017
This is an unofficial copy of the draw. The official draw is the one supplied to the clubs. Up to the Semi-Finals all Games commence at 630pm. The Semi-Finals and Final (on Sundays) commence at 200pm. Results must be provided to Jim Ryan (GBA Secretary) on the completion of the games by the Host Club.

Contact Competition Administrator

Enter a message bellow then click "Send" to contact the league administrator.

Click for a new code