Glasgow Bowling Association - 03 - Triples

Prelims
9 May 2018
at Camphill
01 - Mearns 0  v  1 02 - Drumoyne
9 May 2018
at Anniesland
03 - Mosspark  v  04 - Bearsden
9 May 2018
at Milton of Campsie
05 - Belvidere 0  v  1 06 - Auchinairn
9 May 2018
at Balornock
07 - Springboig 0  v  1 08 - Stepps
9 May 2018
at Willowbank
09 - Whitevale 1  v  0 10 - Queens Park
9 May 2018
at Thornliebank
11 - Weir Rec  v  12 - Shawlands
9 May 2018
at Condorrat
13 - Sandyhills  v  14 - Baillieston
9 May 2018
at Stamperland
15 - Hillpark  v  16 - Templeton
9 May 2018
at Jordanhill
17 - Woodend 0  v  1 18 - Giffnock
9 May 2018
at St Rollox
19 - Croftfoot 0  v  1 20 - Hyndland
9 May 2018
at Bearsden
21 - Hawthorn 1  v  0 22 - Barr & Stroud
9 May 2018
at Hawthorn
23 - Kelvindale 1  v  0 24 - Cardonald
9 May 2018
at Kelvindale
25 - Anniesland 1  v  0 26 - Springburn
9 May 2018
at Carmyle
27 - North British 0  v  1 28 - Cambuslang
 
Round 1
16 May 2018
at Hillington
02 - Drumoyne 1  v  0 -tba-
16 May 2018
at Cumbernauld
06 - Auchinairn 1  v  0 08 - Stepps
16 May 2018
at Mount Florida
09 - Whitevale 1  v  0 -tba-
16 May 2018
at Cambuslang
-tba-  v  -tba-
16 May 2018
at Queens Park
18 - Giffnock 1  v  0 20 - Hyndland
16 May 2018
at Partick
21 - Hawthorn 7  v  18 23 - Kelvindale
16 May 2018
at Foxley
25 - Anniesland 1  v  0 28 - Cambuslang
16 May 2018
at Parkhead
29 - St Vincent 0  v  1 30 - Shettleston
16 May 2018
at Abronhill
31 - Carmyle 1  v  0 32 - Milton of Campsie
16 May 2018
at Shawlands
33 - Bellahouston 1  v  0 34 - Castlemilk
16 May 2018
at Hyndland
35 - Bishopbriggs 1  v  0 36 - Victoria Park
16 May 2018
at Mount Vernon
37 - Kingswood 16  v  8 38 - St Rollox
16 May 2018
at Tollcross
39 - Chryston 1  v  0 40 - Mount Florida
16 May 2018
at Eaglesham
41 - Burnside 13  v  14 42 - Thornliebank
16 May 2018
at Busby
43 - Hampden 16  v  19 44 - Nitshill & Hurlet
16 May 2018
at Cathcart
45 - Darnley  v  46 - Tollcross
16 May 2018
at Darnley
47 - Wellcroft  v  48 - Titwood
16 May 2018
at Killermont
49 - Foxley 1  v  0 50 - Cathcart
16 May 2018
at Weir Rec
51 - Pollokshaws 14  v  7 52 - Eaglesham
16 May 2018
at Scotstounhill
53 - Mount Vernon 1  v  0 54 - Stamperland
16 May 2018
at Greenfaulds
55 - Scotstounhill  v  56 - Yarrow Rec
16 May 2018
at Auchinairn
57 - Greenfaulds 16  v  10 58 - Killermont
16 May 2018
at Blackhill
59 - Burnbank  v  60 - Abronhill
16 May 2018
at Hampden
61 - Fairfield 1  v  0 62 - Rutherglen
16 May 2018
at Belvidere
63 - Linthouse 16  v  14 64 - Condorrat
16 May 2018
at Mosspark
65 - Hillington 1  v  0 66 - Camphill
16 May 2018
at Nitshill & Hurlet
67 - Kirkhill 0  v  1 68 - Partick
16 May 2018
at Bishopbriggs
69 - Balornock 1  v  0 70 - Willowbank
16 May 2018
at Barr & Stroud
71 - Maryhill 1  v  0 72 - Jordanhill
16 May 2018
at Riddrie
73 - Garrowhill 1  v  0 74 - Parkhead
16 May 2018
at Whitevale
75 - Riddrie 0  v  1 76 - Crookston
16 May 2018
at Templeton
77 - Busby 1  v  0 78 - Blackhill
 
Round 2
23 May 2018
at Yarrow Rec
02 - Drumoyne 1  v  0 06 - Auchinairn
23 May 2018
at Burnside
09 - Whitevale 1  v  0 -tba-
23 May 2018
at Shettleston
18 - Giffnock 7  v  21 23 - Kelvindale
23 May 2018
at Pollokshaws
25 - Anniesland 16  v  19 30 - Shettleston
23 May 2018
at Stepps
31 - Carmyle 17  v  6 33 - Bellahouston
23 May 2018
at Maryhill
35 - Bishopbriggs 0  v  0.5 37 - Kingswood
23 May 2018
at Giffnock
39 - Chryston 0  v  1 42 - Thornliebank
23 May 2018
at Fairfield
44 - Nitshill & Hurlet 1  v  0 -tba-
23 May 2018
at Rutherglen
-tba- 0  v  1 49 - Foxley
23 May 2018
at Kirkhill
51 - Pollokshaws 16  v  4 53 - Mount Vernon
23 May 2018
at Garrowhill
-tba- 10  v  15 57 - Greenfaulds
23 May 2018
at Linthouse
-tba- 0  v  1 61 - Fairfield
23 May 2018
at Titwood
63 - Linthouse 1  v  0 65 - Hillington
23 May 2018
at Woodend
68 - Partick 19  v  10 69 - Balornock
23 May 2018
at Burnbank
71 - Maryhill 0  v  1 73 - Garrowhill
23 May 2018
at Sandyhills
76 - Crookston 18  v  8 77 - Busby
 
Round 3
30 May 2018
at Croftfoot
02 - Drumoyne 19  v  14 09 - Whitevale
30 May 2018
at Victoria Park
23 - Kelvindale 0  v  1 30 - Shettleston
30 May 2018
at Baillieston
31 - Carmyle 0  v  1 37 - Kingswood
30 May 2018
at Kingswood
42 - Thornliebank 0  v  1 44 - Nitshill & Hurlet
30 May 2018
at Mearns
49 - Foxley 15  v  14 51 - Pollokshaws
30 May 2018
at St Vincent
57 - Greenfaulds 9  v  13 61 - Fairfield
30 May 2018
at Drumoyne
63 - Linthouse 1  v  0 68 - Partick
30 May 2018
at North British
73 - Garrowhill 17  v  8 76 - Crookston
 
Quarter-Finals
6 Jun 2018
at Wellcroft
02 - Drumoyne 22  v  4 30 - Shettleston
6 Jun 2018
at Hillpark
37 - Kingswood 11  v  18 44 - Nitshill & Hurlet
6 Jun 2018
at Crookston
49 - Foxley 1  v  0 61 - Fairfield
6 Jun 2018
at Bellahouston
63 - Linthouse 18  v  9 73 - Garrowhill
 
Semi-Finals
12 Jun 2018
at Springburn
02 - Drumoyne 15  v  17 44 - Nitshill & Hurlet
13 Jun 2018
at Cardonald
49 - Foxley 17  v  9 63 - Linthouse
 
Final
8 Jul 2018
at Chryston
44 - Nitshill & Hurlet 7  v  17 49 - Foxley

News

10 Jul 2018
Congratulations Michael Murray, Billy Campbell and Robbie Shea - 2018 GBA Triples Champions

18 Apr 2018
With the exception of the final all games commence at 630pm. The final commences at 2pm.

18 Apr 2018
The results of all games must be provided to GBA Secretary, Jim Ryan, on completion of the games.

18 Apr 2018
Whilst every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this information the official version of the draw is the one sent to the clubs.

Contact Competition Administrator

Enter a message bellow then click "Send" to contact the league administrator.

Click for a new code