Glasgow Bowling Association - 04 - Fours

Prelims
9 May 2018
at Anniesland
01 - Hyndland 1  v  0 02 - Hillington
9 May 2018
at St Rollox
03 - Cathcart 0  v  0.5 04 - Mount Vernon
9 May 2018
at Carmyle
05 - Stamperland  v  06 - Whitevale
9 May 2018
at Kelvindale
07 - Condorrat 0  v  0.5 08 - Wellcroft
9 May 2018
at Stamperland
09 - Croftfoot 1  v  0 10 - Mount Florida
9 May 2018
at Hawthorn
11 - Greenfaulds 1  v  0 12 - Springboig
 
Round 1
16 May 2018
at Darnley
01 - Hyndland 18  v  17 04 - Mount Vernon
16 May 2018
at Hillington
-tba-  v  08 - Wellcroft
16 May 2018
at Riddrie
09 - Croftfoot  v  11 - Greenfaulds
16 May 2018
at Hyndland
13 - Yarrow Rec 10  v  18 14 - Kelvindale
16 May 2018
at Tollcross
15 - Rutherglen 1  v  0 16 - Willowbank
16 May 2018
at Cumbernauld
17 - Abronhill 1  v  0 18 - Parkhead
16 May 2018
at Eaglesham
19 - Busby 0.5  v  0 20 - Castlemilk
16 May 2018
at Mount Florida
21 - Bishopbriggs  v  22 - Weir Rec
16 May 2018
at Mosspark
23 - Cardonald 0  v  1 24 - Shawlands
16 May 2018
at Templeton
25 - Kingswood 0  v  1 26 - Shettleston
16 May 2018
at Foxley
27 - Chryston 15  v  12 28 - Hampden
16 May 2018
at Parkhead
29 - Drumoyne 1  v  0 30 - Sandyhills
16 May 2018
at Shawlands
31 - Giffnock  v  32 - Mosspark
16 May 2018
at Busby
33 - Eaglesham 7  v  24 34 - Pollokshaws
16 May 2018
at Killermont
35 - Bearsden 1  v  0 36 - St Vincent
16 May 2018
at Nitshill & Hurlet
37 - Killermont 0  v  1 38 - Burnside
16 May 2018
at Cambuslang
39 - Titwood 0  v  1 40 - Garrowhill
16 May 2018
at Whitevale
41 - Bellahouston 0  v  1 42 - Springburn
16 May 2018
at Partick
43 - Burnbank 18  v  16 44 - Fairfield
16 May 2018
at Hampden
45 - Thornliebank  v  46 - Riddrie
16 May 2018
at Greenfaulds
47 - Foxley 0  v  1 48 - Carmyle
16 May 2018
at Blackhill
49 - North British 1  v  0 50 - Victoria Park
16 May 2018
at Bishopbriggs
51 - Auchinairn  v  52 - Linthouse
16 May 2018
at Mount Vernon
53 - Baillieston 15  v  13 54 - Maryhill
16 May 2018
at Belvidere
55 - Templeton 0.5  v  0 56 - Barr & Stroud
16 May 2018
at Auchinairn
57 - Milton of Campsie 19  v  16 58 - Belvidere
16 May 2018
at Barr & Stroud
59 - Darnley  v  60 - Anniesland
16 May 2018
at Scotstounhill
61 - Hawthorn  v  62 - Blackhill
16 May 2018
at Weir Rec
63 - Mearns  v  64 - Tollcross
16 May 2018
at Queens Park
65 - Kirkhill  v  66 - Partick
16 May 2018
at Cathcart
67 - Crookston 1  v  0 68 - Queens Park
16 May 2018
at Abronhill
69 - Scotstounhill 0  v  1 70 - Stepps
 
Round 2
23 May 2018
at Fairfield
01 - Hyndland 24  v  7 -tba-
23 May 2018
at Titwood
-tba- 0  v  1 14 - Kelvindale
23 May 2018
at Stepps
15 - Rutherglen 15  v  23 17 - Abronhill
23 May 2018
at Burnside
19 - Busby 1  v  0 -tba-
23 May 2018
at Kirkhill
24 - Shawlands 1  v  0 26 - Shettleston
23 May 2018
at Maryhill
27 - Chryston 11  v  18 29 - Drumoyne
23 May 2018
at Rutherglen
-tba- 0  v  1 34 - Pollokshaws
23 May 2018
at Sandyhills
35 - Bearsden 21  v  15 38 - Burnside
23 May 2018
at Shettleston
40 - Garrowhill 9  v  15 42 - Springburn
23 May 2018
at Linthouse
43 - Burnbank  v  -tba-
23 May 2018
at Woodend
48 - Carmyle 19  v  17 49 - North British
23 May 2018
at Yarrow Rec
-tba-  v  53 - Baillieston
23 May 2018
at Garrowhill
55 - Templeton 1  v  0 57 - Milton of Campsie
23 May 2018
at Burnbank
-tba-  v  -tba-
23 May 2018
at Giffnock
-tba-  v  -tba-
23 May 2018
at Pollokshaws
67 - Crookston 23  v  5 70 - Stepps
 
Round 3
30 May 2018
at Baillieston
01 - Hyndland 1  v  0 14 - Kelvindale
30 May 2018
at Croftfoot
17 - Abronhill 10  v  18 19 - Busby
30 May 2018
at Mearns
24 - Shawlands 0  v  1 29 - Drumoyne
30 May 2018
at Drumoyne
34 - Pollokshaws 1  v  0 35 - Bearsden
30 May 2018
at Victoria Park
42 - Springburn 0  v  1 46 - Riddrie
30 May 2018
at St Vincent
48 - Carmyle 14  v  15 52 - Linthouse
30 May 2018
at North British
55 - Templeton 14  v  24 60 - Anniesland
30 May 2018
at Kingswood
66 - Partick 0  v  1 67 - Crookston
 
Quarter-Finals
6 Jun 2018
at Hillpark
01 - Hyndland 19  v  9 19 - Busby
6 Jun 2018
at Wellcroft
29 - Drumoyne 11  v  15 34 - Pollokshaws
6 Jun 2018
at Crookston
46 - Riddrie 0  v  1 52 - Linthouse
6 Jun 2018
at Bellahouston
60 - Anniesland 12  v  10 67 - Crookston
 
Semi-Finals
12 Jun 2018
at Springburn
01 - Hyndland 14  v  15 34 - Pollokshaws
13 Jun 2018
at Cardonald
52 - Linthouse 14  v  11 60 - Anniesland
 
Final
8 Jul 2018
at Chryston
34 - Pollokshaws 19  v  7 52 - Linthouse

News

10 Jul 2018
Congratulations Alec Campbell 2, Alan Wallace, Steven Bentley and Tom Sclater - 2018 GBA Fours Champions

18 Apr 2018
With the exception of the final all games commence at 630pm. The final commences at 2pm.

18 Apr 2018
The results of all games must be provided to the GBA Secretary, Jim Ryan, on completion of the games

18 Apr 2018
Whilst every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this information the official version of the draw is the one sent to the clubs

Contact Competition Administrator

Enter a message bellow then click "Send" to contact the league administrator.

Click for a new code